Best of Trance & Uplifting October 2017 #gtc035
Global Trance Cast Episode 035 was broadcasted Tuesday 24.10.2017 from 10-0pm CET on
Radio Trance-Energy.
Guestmix by Alex Wackii (FR)
2nd hour of Global Trance Cast Episode 035 was a guestmix by Alex Wackii (FR):
https://www.facebook.com/AlexWackiiOfficial/
Global Trance Cast Episode 035 @ mixcloud.com
https://www.mixcloud.com/djanmiller/global-trance-cast-episode-035/
Global Trance Cast Episode 035 @ Beatport Mixes
http://mixes.beatport.com/mix/global-trance-cast-episode-035/295057
Tracklist Jan Miller (1st hour)
- 01. Esa (Original Mix) - Jan Miller - Above Allternative
- 02. Stem (Original Mix) - Jan Miller - Maracaido Records
- 03. Roam (Extended Mix) Ronski Speed, Farhad Mahdavi - AVA White
- 04. Carpe Diem (Temple One Remix) - Peter Martijn Wijnia - Extrema Global Music
- 05. Babylon (Original Mix) - Skylex - In Trance We Trust
- 06. Circles (Extended Mix) - Bjorn Akesson - FSOE
- 07. Crownfield (Original Mix) - Jan Miller - Alter Ego Records
- 08. New Way (Extended Mix) - Daniel Kandi, Exouler - Always Alive Recordings
- 09. Everywhere With You (Extended Mix) - Elles De Graaf, Mhammed El Alami - Amsterdam Trance Records
- 10. Meridian (Extended Mix) - Leroy Moreno - A State Of Trance
- 11. Forever Forgotten (Extended Mix) - Digital Rush - Interplay Records
- 12. Alchemy (Extended Mix) - Leroy Moreno - A State Of Trance
Tracklist Alex Wackii Guestmix (2nd hour)
- 01. Estiva vs Vini Vici vs Ferry Corsten (Wackii Intro)
- 02. Dan Dobson - Bali Sunrise
- 03. Gaia - Inyathi
- 04. Sheridan Grout - Escape
- 05. Protoculture vs Progresia, Linnea Schossow - The Descent vs Fire, Fire, Fire (Alex Wackii Mashup)
- 06. Gaia vs Fisherman & Hawkins - Saint Vitus vs Never The Same (Alex Wackii Mashup)
- 07. Dimension, Radion 6 vs Ferry Corsten - Emerald Crash (Alex Wackii Mashup)
- 08. David Gravell - Energy
- 09. Alex Wackii & Tolga Uzulmez - Diamond Rush
- 10. Mark Sixma - Destiny
- 11. ID - ID
- 12. Dan Thompson vs Tears For Fears - Abyss vs Shout (Alex Wackii Mashup)
- 13. Jan Miller - ESA (Alex Wackii Remix)
- 14. Heatbeat - Section 9
- 15. Eugene Luu - Kensho
- 16. The Space Brothers - Shine (Jorn Van Deynhoven Remix)
- 17. Alex Di Stefano - What's The Catch